holy crap, im amazed to say the least



all welded up and ready to roll. Even managed to patch the tank without burning it to the ground. this bike is gonna be a ruler. I see a need for some high pipes and s 18" rear rim


stunt bike

the kid wrenching is insane and was kind enough to give us a free stunt show. The bike is wicked fast with that 80 tooth sprocket.

servi car bits

got the paintwork done on the servicar axle, alumablast kicks ass. still ned to find a rear 45 jug for cheap, one day it will happen.

holy oil filter mount Batman!

its ok make batman jokes if you like, i think it looks cool.

a set of petcocks that i have been morking on, these things are killing me.

Pigpens Frame

Workin on getting the 4 cam death machine on the road, just a fewmore welds to go and she will be ready. Should be bullet proof as all hell, the bottom tubes were worrying me a bit so i took some 1.5 od tubing and made a set of sleeves. not really that pretty but if they ever break i'll be amazed. kinda looks like it has a tumor or popeye arms.

If anyone looks at this blog other than TDB

check out these kids, cool bikes, nice photos interesting read. www.thedamnbandits.com


new parts

all kinds of old shift knob

stainless, copper, aluminum, copper, stainless. Yeah thats right i made my own copper exhaust gaskets. It only took me about 5 hours of layout, cutting, shaping, more shaping, buffing, reshaping and more buffing to come. stainless exhaust tips to follow. Oh and the aluminum peice in the middle mounts the two pipes to the frame. yeah the copper gaskets and aluminum parts are one piece holding the pipes together. if you steal this idea i will know and i will smash you bike apart with a hammer. Naw im just fuckin with you, i bet someone else already did this before me. I just made it look fuckin sweet.


trailer queen

oh wait nevermind its jada's bike, which only sees a trailer when he blows up something like a chain. We installed a gps for him not to long ago. 12k and counting this season as of last week not bad for an old guy.


A bitchin headlight and tank art

goings on

hell i can never get those to post in the right order. but harlan drank some acetone then felt like crap and died oh well. So his brother painter justin decided that its about time for him to lay down some clear on his motor. Then i cleared out the motor building room that had turned into a storage closet over the last couple of week and got his top end backtogether. 97" big bore, lightly worked heads, 04+ sporty boxes, cam TBA.


fuck your chair!

sweet drag bike

hey terry

check my bitchin photochop skills you could have done the same with a sharpie but this way its all mega pixaly


This cool lil scooter stopped by the other day. Check the cool speedo drive and the fucking sweet finned exhaust manifold. Its been upgraded to 12v and electric start. Pretty clean machine